North Dakota Shooting Sports Association |
|
2011 State
Champions |
|
Event |
State Champion |
Hometown |
Score |
|
Men 3-Position Junior
Olympic |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
568/600 |
|
Men Air Rifle Junior
Olympic |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
574/600 |
|
Men Junior Olympic Air
Pistol |
Matthew Pueppke |
Amenia |
562/600 |
|
Men Sport Pistol |
Matthew Pueppke |
Amenia |
482/600 |
|
Women 3-Position Junior
Olympic |
Dacotah Faught |
Amenia |
553/600 |
|
Women Air Rifle Junior
Olympic |
Kelsey Hansen |
Minot |
380/400 |
|
Women Sport Pistol |
Becky Martin |
Emerado |
283/400 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3P Open Indoor |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
832/900 |
|
3P Junior Indoor |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
569/600 |
|
3P Open Indoor Team |
Buffalo Sharpshooters |
Buffalo |
1066/1200 |
|
3P Junior Indoor Team |
Forks Rifle Club Juniors |
Grand Forks |
2008/2400 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4P Open Indoor |
Dale Clemens |
Minot |
1183/1200 |
|
4P Open Woman |
Becky Martin |
Emerado |
1133/1200 |
|
4P Junior Indoor |
Dacotah Faught |
Amenia |
393/400 |
|
4P Open Indoor Team |
Bismarck/Mandan R&P |
Bismarck |
1520/1600 |
|
4P Junior Indoor Team |
Bismarck/Mandan R&P |
Bismarck |
1496/1600 |
|
4P Open Outdoor |
Thomas A. Thompson |
Bismarck |
1166/1200 |
|
4P Junior Outdoor |
Dacotah Faught |
Amenia |
1162/1200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smallbore Prone Open
Outdoor |
Dacotah Faught |
Amenia |
1172/1600 |
|
Smallbore Prone Junior
Outdoor |
Dacotah Faught |
Amenia |
1172/1600 |
|
200 Yard Smallbore Prone |
Thomas Reiten |
Grand Forks |
200-5x/200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Light Rifle |
Lee Widdel |
Minot |
985/1000 |
|
Open Air Rifle |
Soren Butler |
Casselton |
575/600 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highpower Rifle |
Duane Holien |
Cando |
779/800 |
|
Service Rifle |
Travis Jorgenson |
Devils Lake |
743/800 |
|
Junior Highpower |
No Competitors |
|
|
|
M1 Garand |
Tom Reiten |
Grand Forks |
269/300 |
|
Senior Champion |
Tom Reiten |
Grand Forks |
744/800 |
|
Highpower Team |
Forks Rifle Club |
Grand Forks |
2934/3200 |
|
Mid Range - Conventional |
Duane Holien |
Cando |
595/600 |
|
Mid Range - F-Class |
Brain Suhr |
Page |
598/600 |
|
Mid Range - Target Rifle |
Travis Carico |
Valley City |
573/600 |
|
Long Range -
Conventional |
Russ Theurer |
Bismarck |
775/800 |
|
Long Range - F-Class |
Brian Suhr |
Page |
770/800 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highpower Hunting Rifle
Silhouette |
James Ladwig |
Argusville |
16/40 |
|
Highpower Rifle
Silhouette |
Lee Widdel |
Minot |
18/40 |
|
Smallbore Hunting Rifle
Silhouette |
James Ladwig |
Argusville |
27/40 |
|
Smallbore Heavy Rifle
Silhouette |
Lee Widdel |
Minot |
27/40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Black Powder Cartridge
Rifle - Silhouette |
Ken Heier |
Bismarck |
48/80 |
|
Black Powder Cartridge
Rifle - Target |
Rick Jorgenson |
Devils Lake |
550-12x/600 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Air Pistol |
Rob Sailer |
West Fargo |
559 11x/600 |
|
Free Pistol |
James Ladwig |
Argusville |
468 3x/600 |
|
Indoor Conventional
Pistol |
Rob Sailer |
West Fargo |
872 30x/900 |
|
Standard Pistol |
Travis Jorgenson |
Devils Lake |
573/600 |
|
Outdoor Conventional
Pistol |
Travis Jorgenson |
Devils Lake |
2648-147x/2700 |
|
|
|
|
|
In order for the individual or team to be recognized as a state
champion by the North Dakota Shooting Sports Association, the match must be
sanctioned by NDSSA and the governing body of the shooting sport discipline
(such as NRA, USA Shooting, etc.) |
|
In addition, the individual must be a resident of North Dakota
and a member of NDSSA. |
|
|
|
|
|
|